Thursday, January 23, 2014

SD Knight Unicorn WIP 1

 one month left for summer break! hard at work, hard at work!



Monday, January 20, 2014

RG 1/144 Strike Freedom Gundam

all done yaaaaay

now, enjoy this gallery of my first endeavor into the said world of embodied excitement, Real Grade
more explanation on the build after the jump

Thursday, January 16, 2014

RG Strike Freedom WIP 2


 the blue. gaia cobalt blue. oh and that black piece is my striker eureka's shoulder shaft. the damn joint broke, currently fixing it

Friday, January 3, 2014

RG Strike Freedom WIP 1

 ahhhh the inevitable release of Strike Freedom in Real Grade line. follow me in this pioneer endeavor into this much excitement embodied line from bandai


Tuesday, December 31, 2013

To end 2013

we'll bring all these to 2014 ^^;;; all these are loots i had after i came home for summer break. already had knight unicorn and SF snapfitted and disassembled for repaint, and for my first RG, SF is pretty amazing (already broke something tho)

now waiting for my paints to arrived, what i have currently isn't enough for full-fledged painting session so yea

happy new year!

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

NECA Striker Eureka review

been putting this off for a while, plus the lack of spirit on pumping out some contents for this poor blog (but hey, i can at least assure that there will be gunpla back in this blog next week) but this one, is inevitable at best.

and so, here we go, NECA Striker Eureka. from the movie that we all knew and loved, Pacific Rim

(oh there are so many things to talk on this particular figure. spoiler: most are bad stuff)


(hopefully i still remember the code for read more command)

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

We're off to a great start!

everything went better than expected. seriously, there's too much to digest from first episode alone
all the throwbacks to older series, gunplas everywhere, gunpla die when they're killed, dat okaa-san, STOKED AS HELL OSTs, DEM SAKUGAS, OBARI GUNDUMS

we're set on a good track :)

and yes, your RX-78-2 is now Obari. cue deaths of mecha fans worldwide with sudden ressurection for second coming lul

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

I'm still alive (lol)

(if you're friend with me at FB, you'd be damn sure on how -alive- i am w)

consider this as a filler post. i want to blog but i just don't have the right amount of kick on putting in some stuff >.> studies aren't being a great help either, making myself constantly finding a lil free time for some fishin'

can't wait for summer to resume modelling ._.

(toys in this post are TF Prime Beast Hunters Cyberverse Legion Twinstrike, Hun-Gurr, Rippersnapper, Windrazor, Blight and Mega Bloks blind packs IM and WM)

Monday, April 29, 2013

4 years and still running!

But! with lesser content!! D:

and that's right, it has been 4 years since the first post appeared (don't search for it) on this blog, and glad it still running through the pace of time. though i failed to provide contents constantly, still, better than having an empty year. that being said, while i am typing this, i am actually chasing for a deadline that will hit me in few hours, and yea, studying sure takes a whole lot of your time, at least for a good cause XD

crazy week ahead, with deadlines and tests, and all the thanks and appreciations to all who had been along supporting within the life of this blog. and it will still LIVES  /shot

anyway, enjoy a photo of a ladybug that hatched last night. cheers~

Saturday, April 27, 2013


ahhh like hell imma gonna get the sharkticon one. that one is dead ugly, so before the shelf is warm with that guy, i'd better get this one. somewhat on a clearance price too


Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Obarimus Prime

 ah no, not Obama.

anyway, most of the questions are answered by now, what be of Optimus Prime as of Season 3 of TFP goes on

 answer: we don't get our awaited Smokimus Prime, yet Megatron are to face more pains. flying pains